CyberData Home Tech Support
 Knowledgebase
Are your speakers RFC 3261 compliant?
Posted by CyberData Administrator, Last modified by CyberData Administrator on 03 February 2015 02:36 PM

Our speakers are compliant with RFC 3261, but not every SIP extension is fully supported, such as extensions for certain phone features that our speakers do not require.

(0 vote(s))
Helpful
Not helpful